Midland Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Midland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Midland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Midland Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Midland TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Midland Crime Index 40854003.44479.3
 
Midland Violent Crimes 373365.6553.5
Midland Murders 54.97
Midland Rapes 5856.833.1
Midland Robberies 7674.5205.8
Midland Aggravated Assaults 234229.3336.5
 
Midland Property Crimes 37123637.83906.1
Midland Burglaries 861843.8813.2
Midland Larceny/Thefts 26192566.72601.7
Midland Motor Vehicle Thefts 232227.4501.5
 
Midland Arsons 1  1211.76N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Midland crime collection area population of 102,039.
  • Midland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Midland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Midland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Midland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Midland crime level is worse than national average.

 MIDLAND STATISTICS
 Midland Population: 94996
 Male Population: 45575
 Female Population: 49421
 Households: 35674
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.62
Midland Population

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Midland | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement